PROFILE MASTER INDEX

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


RECENTLY ADDED PROFILES

Sojourners (Olivia Groff and Timothy Miller, University of Kansas)
[Special Project on Spiritual and Visionary Movements]

Zbigniew Makowski
(Karolina Maria Hess and Małgorzata Alicja Dulska, Jagiellonian University)
[Special Project on Religious and Spiritual Movements and the Visual Arts]

Jiu (Benjamin Dorman, Nanzan Institute for Religon and Culture)
[Special Project on Japanese New Religions]

Daesoon Jinrihoe (Massimo Introvigne, Center for Studies on New Religions)

Kazimierz Stabrowski
(Karolina Maria Hess and Małgorzata Alicja Dulska, Jagiellonian University)
[Special Project on Religious and Spiritual Movements and the Visual Arts]

Love Israel Family (Olivia Groff and Timothy Miller, University of Kansas)
[Special Project on Spiritual and Visionary Movements]

Kerista Commune
(Carole Cusack, University of Sydney)
[Special Project on Spiritual and Visionary Movements]

The Koreshans
(Lyn Millner, Florida Gulf Coast University)
[Special Project on Spiritual and Visionary Movements]

Christian Science and the Visual Arts
(Massimo Introvigne, Center for Studies on New Religions)
[Special Project on Religious and Spiritual Movements and the Visual Arts]

Pieter Cornelis Mondrian (Massimo Introvigne, Center for Studies on New Religions)
[Special Project on Religious and Spiritual Movements and the Visual Arts]

Lakewood Church (Phillip Luke Sinitiere, College of Biblical Studies)

The Quakers
('Ben' Pink Dandelion, University of Birmingham)

St . John Will -I- Am Coltrane African Orthodox Church (Peter Jan Margry, University of Amersterdam and Daniel Wojcik, University of Oregon)

Ashtar Command (Christopher Helland, Dalhousie University)


Weixin Shengjiao
(Massimo Introvigne, Center for Studies on New Religions)

Usui Reiki Ryōhō (Justin Stein, University of Toronto)

Ramakrishna Math and Mission (Gwilym Beckerlegge, The Open University)

Bodu Bala Sena (Iselin Frydenlund, Peace Research Institute Oslo)

New Apostolic Reformation (Margaret Poloma, University of Akron)


PROFILES IN PREPARATION

Sojourners (Olivia Groff and Timothy Miller, University of Kansas)
[Special Project on Spiritual and Visionary Movements]


Order of Nine Angles
(Jacob Senholt, Aarhus University)

Julius Evola (Christian Giudice, University of Gothenburg)
[Special Project on Religious and Spiritual Movements and the Visual Arts]

Our Lady of Zeitoun (Donald Westbrook, Claremont Graduate University)